1224 E Cambridge Ave Phoenix, AZ 85006
Coronado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,685 - $748,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 E Cambridge Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $667,171, approximately $322 per square foot. 1224 E Cambridge Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Arambula Debra L
Bought by
Arambula Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arambula Jose | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arambula Jose | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $21,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $20,012 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $46,280 | $9,250 | $37,030 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $38,260 | $7,650 | $30,610 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $33,520 | $6,700 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $21,700 | $4,340 | $17,360 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map