Estimated Value: $267,252 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 E Crestwood Dr, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $298,063, approximately $176 per square foot. 1224 E Crestwood Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,271 | $21,228 | $2,738 | $18,490 |
| 2025 | $1,271 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $18,985 | $1,819 | $17,166 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $14,111 | $2,006 | $12,105 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $12,216 | $2,006 | $10,210 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $12,216 | $2,006 | $10,210 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map