1224 Fillmore St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Fillmore St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $354,032, approximately $234 per square foot. 1224 Fillmore St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Lorta Angel L
Bought by
Lorta Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,702
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$277,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lorta Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Misquez Santiago and Gonzalez Cynthia
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorta Samuel | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Lorta Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $98,212 | First Amer Title Co Of Id |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorta Samuel | $129,600 | |
| Closed | Lorta Samuel | $61,600 | |
| Closed | Lorta Samuel | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $337,100 | $111,000 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $338,600 | $98,700 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $353,500 | $98,700 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $387,400 | $111,000 | $276,400 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $268,200 | $64,500 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $185,900 | $40,100 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $170,300 | $37,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $87,300 | $16,000 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map