1224 Highway 151 Leonard, MO 63451
Estimated Value: $248,798
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Highway 151, Leonard, MO 63451 and is currently estimated at $248,798, approximately $113 per square foot. 1224 Highway 151 is a home with nearby schools including North Shelby Elementary School and North Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Vincil L Vincil L and Kaylor Janet
Bought by
Caldwell Timothy W and Caldwell Rhonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Timothy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $27,183 | $1,776 | $25,407 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $23,845 | $1,558 | $22,287 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $23,845 | $1,558 | $22,287 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $18,981 | $1,558 | $17,423 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $18,981 | $1,558 | $17,423 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $19,285 | $1,558 | $17,727 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $19,285 | $1,558 | $17,727 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $19,874 | $1,558 | $18,316 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $19,874 | $1,558 | $18,316 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,178 | $1,558 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,463 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map