1224 Jackson Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $735,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,116
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Jackson Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $703,369, approximately $170 per square foot. 1224 Jackson Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Three Rings Ranch Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Yee Lawrence S and Yee Rosalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,080
Outstanding Balance
$243,187
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$460,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Lawrence S | $498,000 | Commerce |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Lawrence S | $398,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,767 | $677,815 | $120,564 | $557,251 |
| 2023 | $11,767 | $651,496 | $115,883 | $535,613 |
| 2022 | $11,281 | $617,244 | $110,424 | $506,820 |
| 2021 | $10,029 | $523,088 | $93,580 | $429,508 |
| 2020 | $9,278 | $467,044 | $83,554 | $383,490 |
| 2019 | $9,110 | $453,440 | $81,120 | $372,320 |
| 2018 | $9,000 | $436,000 | $78,000 | $358,000 |
| 2017 | $8,525 | $395,000 | $70,000 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map