1224 Juniper Dr Auburn, AL 36830
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,688 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Juniper Dr, Auburn, AL 36830 and is currently estimated at $337,922, approximately $241 per square foot. 1224 Juniper Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Cary Woods Elementary School, Pick Elementary School, and Drake Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $22,498 | $9,000 | $13,498 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $22,498 | $9,000 | $13,498 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $21,052 | $9,000 | $12,052 |
| 2021 | $892 | $17,509 | $6,300 | $11,209 |
| 2020 | $887 | $17,401 | $6,300 | $11,101 |
| 2019 | $801 | $15,816 | $4,500 | $11,316 |
| 2018 | $772 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $586 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map