1224 Kathan Rd Corinth, NY 12822
Day NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $1,252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Kathan Rd, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $781,813, approximately $357 per square foot. 1224 Kathan Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Stuart M. Townsend Middle School and Hadley-Luzerne Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Vanguilder Rosemary
Bought by
Vanguilder Rosemary M-Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguilder Rosemary M-Trustee | -- | Robert E Van Vranken |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,201 | $294,000 | $75,000 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $7,582 | $294,000 | $75,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $294,000 | $75,000 | $219,000 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $294,000 | $75,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $294,000 | $75,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $5,710 | $262,400 | $75,000 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map