Seller's Agent in 2025
Rochelle Yurick
River Trail Properties
(850) 428-6383
11 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $197,000
3 bed, 2 bath, 1305 sqft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Sydney | $183,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Martinez Joann A | $156,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Sackett Jonathan S | $122,500 | United Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong Sydney | $186,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Joann A | $159,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Sackett Jonathan S | $125,133 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $183,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $183,000 | +17.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $156,000 | +4.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | +22.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2018 11/29/18 | Sold | $122,500 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $122,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $29,179 | $1,200 | $27,979 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $29,179 | $1,200 | $27,979 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $29,179 | $1,200 | $27,979 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $29,179 | $1,200 | $27,979 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $19,250 | $1,100 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $19,250 | $1,100 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $19,250 | $1,100 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $68 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $68 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rochelle Yurick
River Trail Properties
(850) 428-6383
11 in this area
159 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Diana Dominguez
Signature Properties
(325) 829-2839
17 in this area
445 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tracy Smith
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors
(501) 912-1874
48 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sandy Brandon
IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood
(501) 350-7084
4 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25032577
APN: 12J-062-09-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.