1224 Moline St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $414,874
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Moline St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $402,969, approximately $367 per square foot. 1224 Moline St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Equity Hunter Llc
Bought by
Seyfried Jacob G and Esposito Michaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,900
Outstanding Balance
$416,289
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Creative Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Equity Hunter Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Wright David
Bought by
Creative Homes Colorado Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Castleberry Patricia Wright
Bought by
Castleberry Patricia Wright and Wright David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Castleberry John X
Bought by
Wright Castleberry John X and Wright Castleberry Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner