1224 N Waller Ave Chicago, IL 60651
Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 N Waller Ave, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $322,973, approximately $246 per square foot. 1224 N Waller Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ella Flagg Young School, St Angela Elementary School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $25,000 | $5,115 | $19,885 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $25,000 | $5,115 | $19,885 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $25,000 | $4,092 | $20,908 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $25,000 | $4,092 | $20,908 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $25,000 | $4,092 | $20,908 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $13,454 | $3,989 | $9,465 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $14,949 | $3,989 | $10,960 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $14,949 | $3,989 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $13,685 | $3,478 | $10,207 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $13,685 | $3,478 | $10,207 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $13,685 | $3,478 | $10,207 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $14,433 | $3,273 | $11,160 |
| 2013 | $2,625 | $14,433 | $3,273 | $11,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map