1224 Pine Ave Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $348,877 - $441,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Pine Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $402,219, approximately $418 per square foot. 1224 Pine Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Mock Stephanie L and Mock Philip
Bought by
Mock Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Mock Stephanie L
Bought by
Mock Stephanie L and Mock Philip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Young Daniel P
Bought by
Mock Stephanie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Sold by
Monfred Thomas A
Bought by
Young Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mock Philip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mock Philip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mock Stephanie L | -- | -- | |
| Mock Stephanie L | $130,000 | -- | |
| Young Daniel P | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Daniel P | $110,700 | |
| Closed | Mock Stephanie L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $318,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $308,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $299,300 | $212,100 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $297,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $294,600 | $212,100 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $276,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $258,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $240,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map