1266 Beach Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Beach Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $421,589, approximately $450 per square foot. 1266 Beach Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Lowe Christopher A and Lowe Mariah E
Bought by
Lowe Christopher A and Lowe Mariah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Tate James E
Bought by
Lowe Christopher A and Lowe Mariah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Hunting Denise
Bought by
Tate James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
11.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Christopher A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Tate James E | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tate James E | $84,800 | |
| Closed | Lowe Christopher A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $301,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $291,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $280,500 | $182,400 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $280,500 | $182,400 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $315,400 | $222,400 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $279,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map