1224 Pinehurst Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $385,273 - $451,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Pinehurst Rd, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $414,068, approximately $168 per square foot. 1224 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Corbin Barbara H
Bought by
Corbin William W and Corbin Barbara H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,313
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,755
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin William W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbin William W | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $354,070 | $63,870 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $305,480 | $55,780 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $305,480 | $55,780 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $229,720 | $41,220 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $229,720 | $41,220 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $204,120 | $41,220 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $204,120 | $41,220 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $181,510 | $38,810 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $181,510 | $38,810 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $189,110 | $38,810 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $189,110 | $38,810 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $194,110 | $38,810 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map