1224 Pleasant St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,272
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Pleasant St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently priced at $703,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 1224 Pleasant St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Mr Frank Rt and Alberto
Bought by
Freitas Realty & Mgmt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,242
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Heridickson
Bought by
Mr Frank Rt and Ziemba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Potvin Marilyn and Potvin Ronald E
Bought by
Garcia Heridickson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Realty & Mgmt Llc | $260,363 | -- | |
| Mr Frank Rt | $125,000 | -- | |
| Mr Frank Rt | $125,000 | -- | |
| Mr Frank Rt | $125,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Heridickson | $225,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Heridickson A | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freitas Realty & Mgmt Llc | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Heridickson A | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $632,300 | $145,000 | $487,300 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $570,900 | $138,200 | $432,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $491,600 | $115,100 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $445,400 | $115,100 | $330,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $377,700 | $115,100 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $315,100 | $106,400 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $298,700 | $106,400 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $279,900 | $106,400 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $279,900 | $106,400 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,899 | $106,400 | $173,499 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,899 | $106,400 | $173,499 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,899 | $106,400 | $173,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map