1224 Redcoat Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,749 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Redcoat Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $704,687, approximately $311 per square foot. 1224 Redcoat Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1989
Bought by
Cox Roth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Roth L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $541,200 | $115,000 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $541,200 | $115,000 | $426,200 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $541,200 | $115,000 | $426,200 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $341,500 | $100,000 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $341,500 | $100,000 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $341,500 | $100,000 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $341,500 | $100,000 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $237,800 | $61,800 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $237,800 | $61,800 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $237,800 | $61,800 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $237,800 | $61,800 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $237,800 | $61,800 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map