J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer & Ben Webster
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 206-3050
27 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $111,000
Great opportunity on this 3 bedroom 1 1/2 story home with large rooms, semi finished basement with family room. Half story above features large closet, bedroom and bonus area. Back Deck has handicap ramp and large yard. 1 car detached garage behind with alley access. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2007001822 Listed on: 03/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Webster
Real Estate II, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotterman Brian D | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Bailey Tony L | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Tony L | $72,000 | -- | |
| Foster Michael A | $55,917 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotterman Brian D | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Tony L | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Tony L | $71,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Michael A | $54,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $17,000 | -28.9% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | For Sale | $23,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $17,530 | $2,990 | $14,540 |
| 2024 | $680 | $13,760 | $2,730 | $11,030 |
| 2023 | $680 | $13,760 | $2,730 | $11,030 |
| 2022 | $696 | $13,760 | $2,730 | $11,030 |
| 2021 | $598 | $10,880 | $2,140 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $599 | $10,880 | $2,140 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $584 | $10,880 | $2,140 | $8,740 |
| 2018 | $583 | $10,420 | $1,940 | $8,480 |
| 2017 | $582 | $10,424 | $1,943 | $8,481 |
| 2016 | $583 | $10,424 | $1,943 | $8,481 |
| 2015 | $595 | $10,424 | $1,943 | $8,481 |
| 2014 | $592 | $10,424 | $1,943 | $8,481 |
| 2013 | $586 | $10,424 | $1,943 | $8,481 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jennifer & Ben Webster
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 206-3050
27 in this area
50 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Webster
Real Estate II, Inc.
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 415040
APN: 34-00700-02711-5002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.