1224 Thrushwood Dr Logan, UT 84321
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $820,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,237
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Thrushwood Dr, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $732,890, approximately $172 per square foot. 1224 Thrushwood Dr is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Wilson School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Louise G Hubbard Personal Residence Trus
Bought by
Waddoups Gregory Lee and Waddoups Anne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Outstanding Balance
$634,113
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$98,777
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddoups Gregory Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddoups Gregory Lee | $664,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $389,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $389,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $387,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $343,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $485,410 | $88,650 | $396,760 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $393,850 | $88,650 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $393,850 | $88,650 | $305,200 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $299,770 | $88,650 | $211,120 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $141,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $141,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $141,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $141,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map