1224 Turner Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Turner Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $239,765, approximately $166 per square foot. 1224 Turner Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Barlow Gregory S
Bought by
Epperson Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,092
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Ehtel M
Bought by
Barlow Gregory S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Bought by
Waters Ethel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epperson Steven W | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Barlow Gregory S | $103,000 | -- | |
| Waters Ethel M | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Epperson Steven W | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $69,440 | $9,050 | $60,390 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $69,440 | $9,050 | $60,390 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $69,440 | $9,050 | $60,390 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $52,480 | $8,120 | $44,360 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $52,480 | $8,120 | $44,360 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $52,480 | $8,120 | $44,360 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $43,240 | $6,730 | $36,510 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $43,240 | $6,730 | $36,510 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $43,240 | $6,730 | $36,510 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $42,520 | $6,730 | $35,790 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $42,520 | $6,730 | $35,790 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $42,520 | $6,730 | $35,790 |
| 2013 | $1,870 | $43,780 | $6,730 | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map