Seller's Agent in 2020
Donnie Slocum
RE/MAX
(661) 917-6165
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $394,000
Adorable westside cottage features updated flooring throughout, ceiling fans, updated bathroom, indoor laundry, attached 2 car garage, block wall fencing & so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX All-Pro License #01263719 Listed on: 06/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Rima Rafeh
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Eduardo Mugica | $272,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reyes Jose Angel | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Griffiths Brian E | -- | -- | |
| Griffiths Brian Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Griffiths Brian Edward | $65,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Eduardo Mugica | $267,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jose Angel | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffiths Brian Edward | $62,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffiths Brian Edward | $62,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | Sold | $272,000 | -3.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | For Sale | $281,500 | +60.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Sold | $175,000 | +2.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $294,417 | $137,683 | $156,734 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $288,645 | $134,984 | $153,661 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $282,987 | $132,338 | $150,649 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $277,440 | $129,744 | $147,696 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $272,000 | $127,200 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $185,711 | $37,142 | $148,569 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $182,070 | $36,414 | $145,656 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $178,500 | $35,700 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $85,026 | $17,001 | $68,025 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $83,750 | $16,746 | $67,004 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $82,110 | $16,418 | $65,692 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Donnie Slocum
RE/MAX
(661) 917-6165
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rima Rafeh
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joy Colovin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 948-4646
13 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20004976
APN: 3121-008-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.