1224 Winthrop St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Winthrop St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $95,721, approximately $97 per square foot. 1224 Winthrop St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2024
Sold by
Indigo Porch Property Management Llc
Bought by
Mallios Lone Star Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Betty R and Thompson Betty R
Bought by
Jax Ecr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Charles E and Thompson Betty R
Bought by
Thompson Charles E and Thompson Betty R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallios Lone Star Llc | $590,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jax Ecr Llc | $289,900 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Charles E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jax Ecr Llc | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,103 | $42,201 | $18,308 | $23,893 |
| 2025 | $650 | $42,197 | $18,304 | $23,893 |
| 2024 | $467 | $42,068 | $17,424 | $24,644 |
| 2023 | $467 | $15,884 | $7,920 | $7,964 |
| 2022 | $436 | $14,914 | $7,920 | $6,994 |
| 2021 | $420 | $13,583 | $7,920 | $5,663 |
| 2020 | $416 | $13,325 | $7,920 | $5,405 |
| 2019 | $419 | $13,261 | $7,920 | $5,341 |
| 2018 | $418 | $13,094 | $7,920 | $5,174 |
| 2017 | $414 | $12,969 | $7,920 | $5,049 |
| 2016 | $414 | $14,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $10,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $380 | $10,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map