12244 Short Dr Unit 4 Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12244 Short Dr Unit 4, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $264,942, approximately $236 per square foot. 12244 Short Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fort Loramie Elementary School and Fort Loramie Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2026
Sold by
Ann Olding
Bought by
Mary Ann Olding Revocable Trust and Olding
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ann Olding Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $74,540 | $13,800 | $60,740 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $74,540 | $13,800 | $60,740 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $74,540 | $13,800 | $60,740 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $48,380 | $6,800 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $48,380 | $6,800 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $48,380 | $6,800 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $37,080 | $5,670 | $31,410 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $37,080 | $5,670 | $31,410 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $37,080 | $5,670 | $31,410 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $38,470 | $5,670 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $38,470 | $5,670 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $38,470 | $5,670 | $32,800 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $36,900 | $5,670 | $31,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map