12245 Daphne Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Del Webbs Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $591,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12245 Daphne Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $455,802, approximately $196 per square foot. 12245 Daphne Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School and Hampshire High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,761 | $153,770 | $43,901 | $109,869 |
| 2023 | $9,316 | $138,320 | $39,490 | $98,830 |
| 2022 | $10,345 | $142,722 | $36,293 | $106,429 |
| 2021 | $10,093 | $134,630 | $34,235 | $100,395 |
| 2020 | $10,133 | $133,694 | $33,299 | $100,395 |
| 2019 | $9,935 | $129,323 | $32,210 | $97,113 |
| 2018 | $9,740 | $122,188 | $30,433 | $91,755 |
| 2017 | $9,499 | $117,353 | $29,229 | $88,124 |
| 2016 | $9,241 | $110,315 | $27,476 | $82,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,533 | $25,538 | $76,995 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,152 | $24,696 | $74,456 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,492 | $26,275 | $79,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map