12264 Daphne Dr Huntley, IL 60142
Del Webbs Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12264 Daphne Dr, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $430,539, approximately $222 per square foot. 12264 Daphne Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Zytko Priscilla
Bought by
Zytko Priscilla A and The Priscilla A Zytko Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Zytko Ronald and Zytko Priscilla
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zytko Priscilla A | -- | None Available | |
| Zytko Ronald | $293,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,909 | $113,520 | $32,927 | $80,593 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $102,114 | $29,619 | $72,495 |
| 2022 | $6,727 | $96,657 | $27,221 | $69,436 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $89,143 | $25,678 | $63,465 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $86,259 | $24,976 | $61,283 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $83,438 | $24,159 | $59,279 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $77,889 | $22,826 | $55,063 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $75,768 | $21,923 | $53,845 |
| 2016 | $5,866 | $74,044 | $20,608 | $53,436 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,609 | $19,154 | $52,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,247 | $18,522 | $50,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,674 | $19,706 | $53,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map