Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Sheehan
Howard Hanna
(330) 221-3005
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $375,000
Beautiful home in Mantua Township. Double oak door entry into the spacious foyer. This level has a cozy family room with wood-burning stove with brick accent wall and opens up to a beautiful enclosed porch that over looks the incredible property. Also on this floor is a first floor bedroom and half bath. Up just a few stairs is the rest of your living space. Large eat-in kitchen with plenty of counter space and storage cabinetry, formal dining room wraps around and open to another family room with bright picture window. Upstairs are the rest of the bedrooms, including your spacious master bedroom with ensuite bathroom. Two other bedrooms share the also spacious hall bathroom. Yes, there are hardwood floors in all three bedrooms! The walk-out basement is unfinished, great for storage. This home sits on 8 beautiful acres, in the great Crestwood school system!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #2015000535 Listed on: 09/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Paluga
Deleted Agent License #442142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen S Novak | -- | -- | |
| Novak Karen S | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Novak Karen S | -- | None Available | |
| Novak Karen S | -- | None Available | |
| Novak Karen S | $75,000 | Aurora Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novak Karen S | $198,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Sold | $260,000 | +4.4% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2021 09/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $101,710 | $28,070 | $73,640 |
| 2024 | $4,011 | $101,710 | $28,070 | $73,640 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $78,090 | $27,860 | $50,230 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $78,090 | $27,860 | $50,230 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $78,090 | $27,860 | $50,230 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $68,740 | $26,530 | $42,210 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $68,740 | $26,530 | $42,210 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $63,600 | $24,890 | $38,710 |
| 2017 | $2,623 | $63,600 | $24,890 | $38,710 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $63,600 | $24,890 | $38,710 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $63,600 | $24,890 | $38,710 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $61,400 | $24,890 | $36,510 |
| 2013 | $2,517 | $61,400 | $24,890 | $36,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Sheehan
Howard Hanna
(330) 221-3005
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Mary Frances LaGanke
Howard Hanna
(216) 470-6799
12 in this area
127 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melissa Paluga
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4318716
APN: 23-014-00-00-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.