12247 Dune St Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12247 Dune St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $786,805, approximately $706 per square foot. 12247 Dune St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paddison Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Gomez Gloria Sampaga and Gomez Floyd Sampaga
Bought by
Gomez Gloria Sampaga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Gomez Gloria Sampaga
Bought by
Gomez Gloria Sampaga and The Gloria Sampaga Gomez Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,771
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$740,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Sampaga Gomez Gloria and Sampaga Gomez Floyd
Bought by
Sampaga Gomez Gloria and Gomez Floyd Sampaga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,771
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$740,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Floyd G
Bought by
Gomez Gloria Sampaga and Gomez Floyd Sampaga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Gloria Sampaga | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Gloria Sampaga | -- | -- | |
| Sampaga Gomez Gloria | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gomez Gloria Sampaga | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampaga Gomez Gloria | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $191,287 | $86,077 | $105,210 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $187,538 | $84,390 | $103,148 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $183,862 | $82,736 | $101,126 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $180,258 | $81,114 | $99,144 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $176,724 | $79,524 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $171,484 | $77,166 | $94,318 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $168,122 | $75,653 | $92,469 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $161,595 | $72,716 | $88,879 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $159,168 | $71,624 | $87,544 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $156,051 | $70,221 | $85,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map