12247 Rynn Rd Emmett, MI 48022
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $438,016
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12247 Rynn Rd, Emmett, MI 48022 and is currently estimated at $396,004, approximately $235 per square foot. 12247 Rynn Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Lamay Christopher and Lamay Chris
Bought by
Jackson Stephanie and Jackson Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,220
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Stephanie | $250,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Stephanie | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Stephanie | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jackson Stephanie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $197,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $157,800 | $9,300 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,200 | $9,300 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,900 | $8,800 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map