12467 Rynn Rd Emmett, MI 48022
Estimated Value: $308,662 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12467 Rynn Rd, Emmett, MI 48022 and is currently estimated at $320,166, approximately $238 per square foot. 12467 Rynn Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Kort Jeffrey H and Kort Amanda L
Bought by
The Federal National Mortgage Associatio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Federal National Mortgage Associatio | $117,801 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $759 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $723 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $87,400 | $4,700 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $4,700 | $52,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,500 | $4,500 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map