12249 Pepper St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $623,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12249 Pepper St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $623,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 12249 Pepper St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Cressey Elementary School, Livingston High School, and Ballico School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $570,226 | $101,978 | $468,248 |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $616,944 | $99,979 | $516,965 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $604,848 | $98,019 | $506,829 |
| 2022 | $6,374 | $592,990 | $96,098 | $496,892 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $581,364 | $94,214 | $487,150 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $575,404 | $93,248 | $482,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map