1225 14th St W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 14th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $244,104, approximately $195 per square foot. 1225 14th St W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools and Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Norman D
Bought by
Anderson Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $165,200 | $28,100 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $165,200 | $28,100 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $165,200 | $28,100 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $77,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $146,500 | $28,100 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $146,500 | $28,100 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $146,500 | $28,100 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $153,100 | $28,100 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $161,200 | $28,500 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $161,400 | $28,500 | $132,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,100 | $28,500 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map