1225 Agnes Cir Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,660
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Agnes Cir, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently priced at $656,000, approximately $246 per square foot. 1225 Agnes Cir is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Springtown Goshen Cemetery Assn Inc
Bought by
Allen Shawna Gibson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Shawna Gibson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,352 | $731,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,352 | $664,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,352 | $604,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,799 | $549,570 | $133,000 | $416,570 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $441,570 | $25,000 | $416,570 |
| 2020 | $6,641 | $344,240 | $13,000 | $331,240 |
| 2019 | $6,538 | $69,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map