1225 Bachmann Ave Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $274,273 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Bachmann Ave, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $307,068, approximately $154 per square foot. 1225 Bachmann Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Comas Richard A and Comas June M
Bought by
Comas June M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,680
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Comas June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1980
Bought by
Comas June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Comas June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1975
Bought by
Comas June M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comas June M | -- | -- | |
| Comas June M | $69,900 | -- | |
| Comas June M | $4,400 | -- | |
| Comas June M | $3,300 | -- | |
| Comas June M | $2,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Comas June M | $87,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |