NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1225 Bay View St Bodega Bay, CA 94923

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $753,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
740 Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1225 Bay View St, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $582,478, approximately $787 per square foot. 1225 Bay View St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Winett Penelope K
Bought by
Winett Penelope Kay and Penelope Kay Winett 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$582,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Sonoma Coast Investments And Development
Bought by
Winett Penelope Kay and The Penelope Kay Winett 2015 T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Poulos Joan G and Lewis David C
Bought by
Sonoma Coast Investments & Development L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Penelope Kay Winett 2015 Trust
Bought by
Penelope Kay Winett Revocable Intervivos Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Poulos Joan
Bought by
Poulos Joan G and Lewis David C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winett Penelope Kay -- First American Title Company
Winett Penelope K -- First American Title Company
Winett Penelope Kay -- None Available
Sonoma Coast Investments & Development L $290,000 First American Title Co
Penelope Kay Winett Revocable Intervivos Trus -- --
Poulos Joan G -- None Available
Poulos Joan G Tr & Lewis David C Tr $100,000 --
Poulos Joan G Tr & Lewis David C Tr $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Winett Penelope K $305,000
Previous Owner Sonoma Coast Investments & Development L $300,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,882 $323,496 $256,567 $66,929
2024 $3,871 $317,154 $251,537 $65,617
2023 $3,871 $310,936 $246,605 $64,331
2022 $3,760 $304,840 $241,770 $63,070
2021 $4,106 $298,864 $237,030 $61,834
2020 $4,120 $295,800 $234,600 $61,200
2019 $4,088 $290,000 $230,000 $60,000
2018 $2,576 $152,590 $152,590 $0
2017 $0 $149,599 $149,599 $0
2016 $2,488 $146,666 $146,666 $0
2015 -- $144,463 $144,463 $0
2014 -- $141,634 $141,634 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.