1225 Brookview Station Rd Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
Estimated Value: $281,530 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Brookview Station Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033 and is currently estimated at $341,133, approximately $238 per square foot. 1225 Brookview Station Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Maple Hill High School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Beerle Gloria
Bought by
Beerle Rvc Trust Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beerle Rvc Trust Gloria | -- | Amy Cohen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $183,000 | $38,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $6,218 | $183,000 | $38,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $183,000 | $38,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $183,000 | $38,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $183,000 | $38,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $183,000 | $38,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $183,000 | $38,000 | $145,000 |