1283 Brookview Station Rd Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033
Estimated Value: $410,132 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1283 Brookview Station Rd, Castleton On Hudson, NY 12033 and is currently estimated at $474,283, approximately $198 per square foot. 1283 Brookview Station Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Castleton Elementary School, Maple Hill High School, and Holy Spirit School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,241 | $213,050 | $63,300 | $149,750 |
| 2024 | $8,241 | $213,050 | $63,300 | $149,750 |
| 2023 | $8,083 | $213,050 | $63,300 | $149,750 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | $213,050 | $63,300 | $149,750 |
| 2021 | $7,846 | $213,050 | $63,300 | $149,750 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $188,800 | $63,300 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $184,800 | $55,800 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $184,800 | $55,800 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $5,990 | $184,800 | $55,800 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $5,898 | $184,800 | $55,800 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,800 | $55,800 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,800 | $55,800 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map