1225 E 1st St Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $191,131 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 E 1st St, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $236,533, approximately $150 per square foot. 1225 E 1st St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $162,259 | $12,504 | $149,755 |
| 2023 | $0 | $148,645 | $12,504 | $136,141 |
| 2022 | $0 | $123,221 | $10,000 | $113,221 |
| 2021 | $0 | $123,221 | $10,000 | $113,221 |
| 2020 | $0 | $99,493 | $8,000 | $91,493 |
| 2019 | $0 | $88,967 | $8,000 | $80,967 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,426 | $7,200 | $59,226 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,023 | $7,200 | $51,823 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,555 | $7,200 | $49,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,110 | $7,200 | $48,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,830 | $7,200 | $55,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map