1225 E Cinnamon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $328,550 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 E Cinnamon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $350,638, approximately $256 per square foot. 1225 E Cinnamon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Weingart Ronald and Weingart Sherri
Bought by
Freeman Willis and Freeman Regina Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,260
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Willis | $113,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Willis | $115,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $184,037 | $45,600 | $138,437 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $176,892 | $43,830 | $133,062 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $173,424 | $42,971 | $130,453 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $170,025 | $42,129 | $127,896 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $168,282 | $41,697 | $126,585 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $164,982 | $40,879 | $124,103 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $161,747 | $40,077 | $121,670 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $158,575 | $39,291 | $119,284 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $155,466 | $38,521 | $116,945 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $153,130 | $37,942 | $115,188 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $150,131 | $37,199 | $112,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map