1225 E Gilmore Rd Markleville, IN 46056
Estimated Value: $184,854 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 E Gilmore Rd, Markleville, IN 46056 and is currently estimated at $218,464, approximately $163 per square foot. 1225 E Gilmore Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Rac Closing Services Llc
Bought by
Setty Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,418
Outstanding Balance
$55,726
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setty Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setty Michael L | $94,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $100,700 | $15,200 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $431 | $89,800 | $15,200 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $542 | $79,100 | $14,400 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $515 | $82,600 | $14,400 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $507 | $76,800 | $14,400 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $519 | $73,900 | $13,900 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $536 | $73,900 | $13,900 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $110,800 | $13,900 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $969 | $101,200 | $13,200 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $999 | $102,400 | $13,200 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $935 | $99,500 | $13,100 | $86,400 |
| 2013 | $935 | $96,100 | $13,100 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map