1225 E Harvard Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,528 - $482,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 E Harvard Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $459,882, approximately $326 per square foot. 1225 E Harvard Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
White Alina E and White Hildery P
Bought by
Czar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Czarniecki Joseph and Czarniecki Irene
Bought by
Czarniecki Joseph and Czarniecki Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Marianela G
Bought by
Czarniecki Joseph and Czarniecki Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czar Properties Llc | -- | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Czarniecki Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Czarniecki Joseph | $90,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $17,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $16,269 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $30,860 | $6,170 | $24,690 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $21,520 | $4,300 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $19,880 | $3,970 | $15,910 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $18,030 | $3,600 | $14,430 |
| 2018 | $974 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $986 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $13,820 | $2,760 | $11,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map