1225 E Poplar St Stockton, CA 95205
Downtown Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 E Poplar St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $292,282, approximately $288 per square foot. 1225 E Poplar St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Fillmore Elementary School, and King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Matlock Betty
Bought by
Matlock Ronald Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,817
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlock Ronald Edward | $54,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matlock Ronald Edward | $53,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $91,756 | $27,185 | $64,571 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $89,957 | $26,652 | $63,305 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $88,194 | $26,130 | $62,064 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $86,466 | $25,618 | $60,848 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $84,771 | $25,116 | $59,655 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $83,903 | $24,859 | $59,044 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $82,259 | $24,372 | $57,887 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $80,647 | $23,895 | $56,752 |
| 2017 | $995 | $79,067 | $23,427 | $55,640 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $77,517 | $22,968 | $54,549 |
| 2014 | $965 | $74,858 | $22,180 | $52,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map