NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $478,364 - $572,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2019

Last sale price $372,000 $234 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,894 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

This is the remodel you have been waiting for! Mid Centry - Modern Remodel with New EVERYTHING!! New Kitchen with Quartzite Waterfall Island, Designer Custom Cabinets, Chefs Kitchen with built in appliances including a 36'' gas cooktop! Remodeled Bathrooms with Cement Tiled Showers and Stunning Vanities. This is an entertainers dream with an open layout, and an Avanti Garage Door to help you bring the outside in. The Master Suite is truly incredible and features a Fully Remodeled Bath with Enormous Walk-In Shower, a Large Walk-In Closet with custom closet organizers, and an island in the middle. Other updates include New Roof, New Windows, sand blasted block, and designer lighting fixtures & hardware through out. Stunning mountain views, 2 much 2 list, must see! Owner/agent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Carlson

Real Broker License #SA646404000 Listed on: 09/05/2019

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Katiann Craciunescu

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA678231000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,638

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Flush Toilets

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-65-052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,638

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Northern Ave & 12th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: HILLSIDE HOMES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 234.4
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1587.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Lot Features: Hillside Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Webster Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7275.0
  • Parcel #: 160-65-052

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1638.0
  • Tax Book Number: 160.0
  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Map Number: 65.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2019
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Ruybalid Micah Ruben
Bought by
Ruybalid Micah Ruben and Ruybalid Vanessa
Seller's Agent
Aaron Carlson
Real Broker
Buyer's Agent
Katiann Craciunescu
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$372,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.85%
Current Estimated Value
$517,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$360,840
Outstanding Balance
$316,114
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,227

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
The Ruthann Opal Lundering Trust
Bought by
Acct Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Lundering Ruthann O
Bought by
Lundering Ruthann Opal and Ruthann Opal Lundering Living Trust

Ruybalid Micah Ruben -- None Available
Ruybalid Micah Ruben -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Ruybalid Micah Ruben $372,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Acct Llc $213,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Lundering Ruthann Opal -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruybalid Micah Ruben $360,840
Previous Owner Acct Llc $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Sold $372,000 -1.8% $234 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2019 09/05/19 For Sale $379,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,621 $14,543 -- --
2024 $1,528 $13,850 -- --
2023 $1,528 $38,410 $7,680 $30,730
2022 $1,474 $25,620 $5,120 $20,500
2021 $1,511 $23,780 $4,750 $19,030
2020 $1,471 $23,580 $4,710 $18,870
2019 $1,638 $21,830 $4,360 $17,470
2018 $1,403 $20,250 $4,050 $16,200
2017 $1,399 $16,760 $3,350 $13,410
2016 $1,374 $16,130 $3,220 $12,910
2015 $1,274 $12,750 $2,550 $10,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5974542

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-65-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.