1225 Kari Ln Nipomo, CA 93444
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,489,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Kari Ln, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,424,954, approximately $638 per square foot. 1225 Kari Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Will Ethy L
Bought by
Will Ethy L and The Ethyl Will Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Will Ethyl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Ethy L | -- | None Available | |
| Will Ethyl L | $907,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,539 | $1,031,778 | $483,574 | $548,204 |
| 2024 | $10,417 | $1,011,548 | $474,093 | $537,455 |
| 2023 | $10,417 | $991,715 | $464,798 | $526,917 |
| 2022 | $10,258 | $972,271 | $455,685 | $516,586 |
| 2021 | $10,238 | $953,207 | $446,750 | $506,457 |
| 2020 | $10,120 | $943,434 | $442,170 | $501,264 |
| 2019 | $10,057 | $924,936 | $433,500 | $491,436 |
| 2018 | $9,936 | $906,800 | $425,000 | $481,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map