1225 Macarthur Rd Madison, WI 53714
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Macarthur Rd, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $318,571, approximately $268 per square foot. 1225 Macarthur Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,749 | $327,700 | $61,800 | $265,900 |
| 2024 | $9,843 | $297,900 | $61,800 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $270,800 | $56,200 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $8,857 | $241,800 | $54,800 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $197,300 | $48,900 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $182,700 | $45,300 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $174,000 | $43,100 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $161,100 | $43,100 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $150,600 | $40,300 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $143,400 | $40,300 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $140,800 | $38,400 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $140,800 | $38,400 | $102,400 |
| 2013 | $3,215 | $135,400 | $36,900 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map