1225 Paige Ln Bailey, MI 49303
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Paige Ln, Bailey, MI 49303 and is currently estimated at $385,682, approximately $267 per square foot. 1225 Paige Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Grant Primary Center, and Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Tibbe Jim
Bought by
Corrigan Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Tibbe Timothy J
Bought by
Tibbe Jim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrigan Stacy | $22,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Corrigan Stacy | $22,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Tibbe Jim | $5,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $998 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $397 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |