338

Recently Sold Bailey, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3990 Stone Valley Ln, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,575

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Yoder LPT Realty

    3990 Stone Valley Ln, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2322 Maple Island Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,710

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ramsdell Keller Williams Harbortown

    2322 Maple Island Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /5

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    V/L Hall Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Chesebro RE/MAX West

    V/L Hall Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /34

    $463,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    408 Sabine Dr Unit 10, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Perkins HomeRealty Holland

    408 Sabine Dr Unit 10, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /11

    $126,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    441 N Brooks Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $27,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,077

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kirksey RE/MAX West

    441 N Brooks Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /28

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    170 S Brooks Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,576

    Last Listing Agent Justin Malek Greenridge - Nexes

    170 S Brooks Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /30

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4885 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Malek Greenridge - Nexes

    4885 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3131 Macarthur Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF

    Current Estimated Value $186,084

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Serio Real Estate West

    3131 Macarthur Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /66

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2551 Hiawatha Trail, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,073

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dahlquist RE/MAX West

    2551 Hiawatha Trail, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    333 Jayden Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,088

    Last Listing Agent Noel Berg HomeRealty, LLC

    333 Jayden Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5022 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,745

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

    5022 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /25

    $214,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1250 Logan Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,869

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Elko Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    1250 Logan Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /31

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1323 Parkway St, Egelston Township, MI 49442

    • Land
    • 38,942 Sq Ft
    • $33,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,667

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Zuniga Five Star Real Estate Whitehall

    1323 Parkway St, Egelston Township, MI 49442
  • /51

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1957 E River Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,921

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hoffman Century 21 Trophy Class

    1957 E River Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /16

    $230,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    50 S Bock Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,947

    Last Listing Agent Brock Carlston Greenridge - Nexes

    50 S Bock Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /17

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2479 Marcoux Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,244

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Harr Reeds Realty

    2479 Marcoux Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /9

    $298,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2743 S Riverwood Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,797

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mastella Core Realty Partners LLC

    2743 S Riverwood Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4454 Hall Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,483

    Last Listing Agent Bob Shepherd Turn-Key Signature Homes LLC

    4454 Hall Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /25

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    85 N Mill Iron Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,678

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Palmer-Subka Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

    85 N Mill Iron Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /52

    $295,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1291 Logan Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,138

    Last Listing Agent Russ Schuitema Greenridge - Nexes

    1291 Logan Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /50

    $319,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2590 Holton Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,991

    Last Listing Agent Rob Stark Stark Real Estate

    2590 Holton Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /3

    $89,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 E Riley-Thompson Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • Land
    • 7.15 Acres
    • $12,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wright Greenridge - Nexes

    0 E Riley-Thompson Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6831 Bailey Ln, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,228

    Last Listing Agent Ken Ferrier Homeflex Realty, Inc

    6831 Bailey Ln, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /60

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3077 Macarthur Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,776

    Last Listing Agent Tim Updyke Five Star Real Estate

    3077 Macarthur Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1286 Holiday St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,145

    Last Listing Agent Justin Malek Greenridge - Nexes

    1286 Holiday St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3986 Holton Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,965

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wiersma Five Star Real Estate (Holland)

    3986 Holton Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /23

    $271,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    407 S Hilton Park Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Colegrove TrenSyd Realty LLC

    407 S Hilton Park Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2449 Marquette Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,515

    Last Listing Agent Angie Miller Five Star Real Estate

    2449 Marquette Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • 6266 10th St, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6266 10th St, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,340

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    6266 10th St, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    30 S Sheridan Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,420

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Thorne III Bellabay Realty (SW)

    30 S Sheridan Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /21

    $80,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2427 Macarthur Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,667

    Last Listing Agent Gina Todd Target Realty Group LLC

    2427 Macarthur Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /54

    $260,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5694 Colleen Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,008

    Last Listing Agent Rob Stark Stark Real Estate

    5694 Colleen Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • XXXX E River Rd, Muskegon Township, MI 49445

    $22,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    XXXX E River Rd, Muskegon Township, MI 49445

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $104,762 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon woodbeck Clyde Realty LLC

    XXXX E River Rd, Muskegon Township, MI 49445
  • /2

    $199,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4263 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF

    Current Estimated Value $196,922

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kirksey RE/MAX West

    4263 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /34

    $318,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1088 Becker Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,548

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Green HomeRealty, LLC

    1088 Becker Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    41 S Wilson St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,139

    Last Listing Agent Gary Langlois Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    41 S Wilson St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /27

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    VL Dalson Rd, Cedar Creek Township, MI 49457

    • Land
    • 13.39 Acres
    • $5,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

VL Dalson Rd, Cedar Creek Township, MI 49457
  • 3075 Lenore Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3075 Lenore Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,929

    Last Listing Agent Nicholle Houghtaling Realtors In Michigan

    3075 Lenore Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /26

    $162,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    30 N Densmore St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,790

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Grenell Greenridge Realty White Lake

    30 N Densmore St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /38

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5532 Russ Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,480

    Last Listing Agent Diana Musk Lakeshore Connection Real Est.

    5532 Russ Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home