339

Recently Sold Bailey, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $268,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1351 Carr Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,329

    Last Listing Agent Drake Johnson Legacy Real Estate Partners

    1351 Carr Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /2

    $143,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6250 10th St, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $150,465

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Colegrove TrenSyd Realty LLC

    6250 10th St, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot E E River Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • Land
    • 47.03 Acres
    • $6,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Reid Five Star Real Estate (Holland)

    Lot E E River Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 N Getty St, Muskegon Charter Township, MI 49445

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $25,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Kokosenski Smallegan Real Estate

    0 N Getty St, Muskegon Charter Township, MI 49445
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2305 Ewing Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,002

    Last Listing Agent Cody Zahm JH Realty Partners

    2305 Ewing Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /27

    $79,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    261 Taffy Ln Unit 602, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrin Miller Legacy Real Estate Partners

    261 Taffy Ln Unit 602, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /27

    $198,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2350 Ducey Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,655

    Last Listing Agent David Manley Legacy Real Estate Partners

    2350 Ducey Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2661 Ezekiel Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,381

    Last Listing Agent Brock Carlston Greenridge - Nexes

    2661 Ezekiel Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /62

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2077 E Bard Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,975

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dahlquist RE/MAX West

    2077 E Bard Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    696 Sepman St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,527

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hrynewich Five Star Real Estate

    696 Sepman St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /30

    $477,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1986 Northside Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexys Apol Greenridge - Nexes

    1986 Northside Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /41

    $545,300

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6014 Savannah Way Unit 6, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,362

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Perkins HomeRealty Holland

    6014 Savannah Way Unit 6, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /23

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    782 Courtland Ln, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Chesebro RE/MAX West

    782 Courtland Ln, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /30

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1178 Drent Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,053

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kirksey RE/MAX West

    1178 Drent Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /51

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    96 Raven Lakes Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Tucker Tucker Benner Realty LLC

    96 Raven Lakes Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /18

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7100 Annabell Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,107

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gracik Landmark Real Estate Group

    7100 Annabell Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /44

    $417,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1925 Shady Oak Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,092

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bartkowiak RE/MAX Lakeshore

    1925 Shady Oak Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /23

    $369,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    444 Grover Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,828

    Last Listing Agent Emily Darcy Greenridge Realty

    444 Grover Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /35

    $379,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    370 Chopin Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Pope Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

    370 Chopin Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /2

    $19,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    0 Woodland St, Muskegon Charter Township, MI 49442

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ Schuitema Greenridge - Nexes

    0 Woodland St, Muskegon Charter Township, MI 49442
  • /12

    $51,600

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    609 Carr Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Khalil Real Broker, LLC

    609 Carr Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /10

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4895 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,779

    Last Listing Agent Justin Malek Greenridge - Nexes

    4895 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /32

    $359,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3318 E Michillinda Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,657

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hilty Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    3318 E Michillinda Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    945 Van Eyck St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,968

    Last Listing Agent Brock Carlston Greenridge - Nexes

    945 Van Eyck St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /26

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    155 S Kensington St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,035

    Last Listing Agent Tina Drum 616 Realty LLC

    155 S Kensington St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /22

    $285,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3725 Putnam Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,062

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hilty Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    3725 Putnam Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /21

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4927 Winesap Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Evans Five Star Real Estate

    4927 Winesap Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    152 S Stewart St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,495

    Last Listing Agent Gina Vis HomeRealty, LLC

    152 S Stewart St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /28

    $349,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2034 Kristin Ct, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Kristin Court

    2034 Kristin Ct, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /46

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6072 Schow Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,571

    Last Listing Agent Susan Besteman Besteman Properties Group Inc.

    6072 Schow Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /81

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    85 S Hilton Park Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,415

    Last Listing Agent Tim Updyke Five Star Real Estate

    85 S Hilton Park Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /10

    $43,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3352 White Eagle, Muskegon Township, MI 49442

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $56,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vela Five Star Real Estate

    3352 White Eagle, Muskegon Township, MI 49442
  • /40

    $438,600

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4300 Holton-Duck Lake Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,211

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fleming Reed City Realty Inc

    4300 Holton-Duck Lake Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /32

    $329,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2842 S Riverwood Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,903

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeice Greenridge - Nexes

    2842 S Riverwood Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /20

    $164,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3091 Bonneta Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,250

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Gentry RE/MAX Lakeshore

    3091 Bonneta Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /35

    $172,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4888 Holton Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,801

    Last Listing Agent Thereasa Klouw HomeRealty, LLC

    4888 Holton Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    400 S Mill Iron Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,445

    Last Listing Agent Seth Koeller Medendorp Real Estate Group

    400 S Mill Iron Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /32

    $649,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3765 Ryerson Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,802

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Alexander Five Star Real Estate - N Musk

    3765 Ryerson Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4884 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,391

    Last Listing Agent Nate Bostrom RE/MAX West

    4884 E Apple Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1749 Brandel Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,678

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Boomstra Homestead Realty of W Michigan

    1749 Brandel Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home