338

Recently Sold Bailey, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    583 S Macintosh Ln, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Myers RE/MAX West

    583 S Macintosh Ln, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5122 Rose Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,877

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bartkowiak RE/MAX Lakeshore

    5122 Rose Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    739 Chandler St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,733

    Last Listing Agent Logan Wing Exp Realty LLC

    739 Chandler St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /75

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5657 Harding Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,927

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sirianni Bellabay Realty LLC

    5657 Harding Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5664 Hall Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,373

    Last Listing Agent Susan Williams Pinnacle Realty

    5664 Hall Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /19

    $144,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    V/L N Mill Iron Rd, Muskegon Township, MI 49442

    • Land
    • 8.32 Acres
    • $17,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe McNally RE/MAX TOGETHER

    V/L N Mill Iron Rd, Muskegon Township, MI 49442
  • /31

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1123 S Bolen Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,533

    Last Listing Agent Brock Carlston Greenridge - Nexes

    1123 S Bolen Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /27

    $93,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4883 Russet Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Wade Five Star Real Estate Whitehall

    4883 Russet Ave, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /46

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2458 Riverdale Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,037

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dahlquist RE/MAX West

    2458 Riverdale Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /30

    $304,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2716 E River Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,233

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Valdez Pinnacle Realty

    2716 E River Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /65

    $314,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5830 O'Neil St, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,074

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Vela Five Star Real Estate

    5830 O'Neil St, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /41

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1905 Ora St, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,296

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ziemba Five Star Real Estate - N Musk

    1905 Ora St, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 N Getty St, Muskegon Charter Township, MI 49445

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Napoleon Brown Homeflex Realty, Inc

    0 N Getty St, Muskegon Charter Township, MI 49445
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2337 Northwind Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,994

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Schuiling Greenridge Realty (Summit)

    2337 Northwind Dr, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /27

    $49,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    160 Hadrians Way, Cedar Creek Township, MI 49457

    • Land
    • 23,230 Sq Ft
    • $93,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca VanderStelt RE/MAX West

    160 Hadrians Way, Cedar Creek Township, MI 49457
  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5470 Circle Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,872

    Last Listing Agent Russ Schuitema Greenridge - Nexes

    5470 Circle Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /2

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    655 S Hilton Park Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,428

    Last Listing Agent Gary Langlois Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    655 S Hilton Park Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    VL N Brooks Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • Land
    • 24.59 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kirksey RE/MAX West

    VL N Brooks Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /20

    $54,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3130 E Riley-Thompson Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • Land
    • 8.62 Acres
    • $6,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Edwards Michigan Whitetail Properties

    3130 E Riley-Thompson Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /2

    $379,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2069 Rambling Oak Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $331,666

    Last Listing Agent Becky Baker Greenridge - Nexes

    2069 Rambling Oak Dr, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /24

    $269,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5410 Dalson Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,709

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    5410 Dalson Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /8

    $58,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Holton Rd, Holton, MI 49425

    • Land
    • 6.94 Acres
    • $8,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Poll Greenridge Realty Inc

    0 Holton Rd, Holton, MI 49425
  • /26

    $372,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2511 Chestnut Trail, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,709

    Last Listing Agent Frank Cobb RE/MAX West

    2511 Chestnut Trail, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /51

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4639 Pine Hollow Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,621

    Last Listing Agent Gina Vis HomeRealty, LLC

    4639 Pine Hollow Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /25

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3131 Macarthur Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,084

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Serio Real Estate West

    3131 Macarthur Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    123 Darwin Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,476

    Last Listing Agent Bob Burchfield Keller Williams GR East

    123 Darwin Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /40

    $414,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    309 Woodview Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,355

    Last Listing Agent Greg Anzivino Real Estate West

    309 Woodview Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /83

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    71 Hubbard Woods, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,519

    Last Listing Agent Michael McNeice Greenridge - Nexes

    71 Hubbard Woods, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6248 Black Forest Trail, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,844

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Riehl Five Star Real Estate Whitehall

    6248 Black Forest Trail, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /42

    $237,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2624 Holton Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,903

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Bartkowiak RE/MAX Lakeshore

    2624 Holton Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /25

    $349,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1241 Brian Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,972

1241 Brian Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3520 Hickory Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3520 Hickory Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /22

    $206,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    517 S Sheridan Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,258

    Last Listing Agent Claire Ritter Five Star Real Estate

    517 S Sheridan Dr, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Drent Rd Unit PARCEL 1, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $9,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,500

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kalisz Five Star Real Estate

    0 Drent Rd Unit PARCEL 1, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3266 Holton Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,657

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hilty Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    3266 Holton Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457
  • /28

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1366 S Wolf Lake Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,963

1366 S Wolf Lake Rd, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    907 Hoffman St, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,899

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Blanshine RE/MAX West

    907 Hoffman St, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /12

    $303,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    354 Jennifer Ln, Muskegon, MI 49442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,000

    Last Listing Agent Gary Langlois Greenridge Realty Muskegon

    354 Jennifer Ln, Muskegon, MI 49442
  • /31

    $309,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2009 Riegler Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,191

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Holt Five Star Real Estate

    2009 Riegler Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445
  • /15

    $226,200

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3345 Dalson Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,778

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hummel Greenridge Realty Inc

    3345 Dalson Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home