1225 Rusty Ln Las Cruces, NM 88007
Estimated Value: $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Rusty Ln, Las Cruces, NM 88007 and is currently estimated at $293,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 1225 Rusty Ln is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Casillas Aureliano
Bought by
Casillas Aureliano and Casillas Susana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casillas Aureliano | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $67,676 | $8,333 | $59,343 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $63,791 | $8,333 | $55,458 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $63,791 | $8,333 | $55,458 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $63,791 | $8,333 | $55,458 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $63,791 | $8,333 | $55,458 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $63,791 | $8,333 | $55,458 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $63,791 | $8,333 | $55,458 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $62,866 | $8,333 | $54,533 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $62,866 | $8,333 | $54,533 |
| 2015 | $744 | $188,600 | $25,000 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $719 | $182,130 | $25,750 | $156,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map