1225 W Lost Dutchman Blvd Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $864,744
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 W Lost Dutchman Blvd, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $733,686, approximately $383 per square foot. 1225 W Lost Dutchman Blvd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Scot A | $271,988 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherwood Scot A | $217,550 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $80,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $82,894 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $72,017 | $10,457 | $61,560 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $51,509 | $6,253 | $45,256 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $47,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $44,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $28,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $26,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $24,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $20,349 | $3,655 | $16,694 |
Map
- 3131 W Lost Dutchman Blvd Unit 100-33-0040
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 40
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 82
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 33
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 110
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 109
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 87
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 105
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 68
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 80
- 2292 N Ironwood Dr Unit 126
- 1770 N Valley Dr Unit 65
- 1770 N Valley Dr Unit 25
- 1770 N Valley Dr Unit 19
- 1770 N Valley Dr Unit 41
- 1851 W Windsong St
- 2238 N Plaza Dr
- 1804 W Tepee St Unit 19
- 1700 W Shiprock St Unit 34
- 1700 W Shiprock St Unit 115
- 1225 W Lost Dutchman Blvd
- 1285 W Lost Dutchman Blvd
- 2363 N Valley Dr
- 2277 N Valley Dr
- 1276 W Windsong St
- 1276 W Windsong St
- 2335 N Valley Dr
- 2236 N Valley Dr
- 1365 W Lost Dutchman Blvd
- 1380 W Windsong St
- 1340 W Windsong St
- 1445 W Lost Dutchman Blvd
- 1066 W Windsong St
- 1066 W Windsong St Unit VIEWS
- 0 N Gold Dr Unit 5847183
- 1044 W Windsong St
- 1377 W Windsong St
- 2133 N Valley Dr
- 1075 W Windsong St Unit A
- 1075 W Windsong St Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.