1225 Walnut Ave Bohemia, NY 11716
Estimated Value: $811,617 - $988,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Walnut Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716 and is currently estimated at $865,154, approximately $404 per square foot. 1225 Walnut Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John Pearl Elementary School, Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School, and Connetquot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Becker Mary Ann
Bought by
Mirabella Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,878
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirabella Catherine M | $445,000 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirabella Catherine M | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,342 | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $12,342 | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $11,011 | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $11,011 | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $11,423 | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $11,423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $10,925 | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $10,988 | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,200 | $12,000 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map