12251 Piney Ln Remington, VA 22734
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12251 Piney Ln, Remington, VA 22734 and is currently estimated at $366,551, approximately $272 per square foot. 12251 Piney Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Margaret M. Pierce Elementary School, Cedar Lee Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $236,200 | $85,000 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $236,200 | $85,000 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $236,200 | $85,000 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $236,200 | $85,000 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $206,500 | $85,000 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $206,500 | $85,000 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $206,500 | $85,000 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $206,500 | $85,000 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $160,700 | $70,000 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,700 | $70,000 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,700 | $70,000 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map